USHL_logo_white

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Shareholding Statistics

(Extracted from the Annual Report 2026)
As at 21 September 2026

Number of shares (excluding treasury shares and subsidiary holdings)

:

118,134,300

Class of shares

:

Ordinary shares

Voting rights

:

One (1) vote per share

No. of treasury shares and percentage

:

Nil

No. of subsidiary holdings held and percentage

:

Nil

Distribution of shareholdings as at 21 September 2026

Size of Shareholdings

 

No. of Shareholders

%

 

No. of Shares

%

1–99 414.20 6510.00
100–1,000 969.83 47,0240.04
1,001–10,000 56958.24 2,500,8752.12
10,001–1,000,000 26126.71 15,826,03113.40
1,000,001 and above 101.02 99,759,71984.44
Total977100.00 118,134,300100.00
Twenty largest shareholders as at 21 September 2026
No.Name of ShareholderNo. of Shares%
1Ang Yu Seng41,174,52034.85
2Goi Seng Hui25,752,00021.80
3Ang Yew Chye14,549,72912.32
4Lian Bee Metal Pte Ltd7,948,5006.73
5Wilson Ong (Wilson Wang)3,060,6002.59
6Lim Ah Kaw @ Lim Lan Ching1,849,9701.57
7Phillip Securities Pte Ltd1,642,4001.39
8Lim And Tan Securities Pte Ltd1,506,0001.27
9Ang Jun Long1,172,4000.99
10UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd1,103,6000.93
11Leh Bee Hoe790,8000.67
12DBS Nominees Pte Ltd741,0000.63
13Cheng Buck Poh @ Chng Bok Poh610,2000.52
14Seah Kiok Leng477,9000.40
15Lim Puay Lan371,9000.32
16Goh Ching Yu @ Goh Chwee Lian361,8000.31
17Chiam Hock Poh341,7300.29
18Tiger Brokers (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.322,3000.27
19Maybank Securities Pte. Ltd.302,7000.26
20Qiu Qianliang300,0000.25
Total104,380,04988.36
Substantial Shareholders as at 21 September 2026
No.Name of Shareholder Direct Interest Deemed Interest
No. of Shares %No. of Shares%
1Ang Yu Seng 41,174,520 34.85 – –
2Goi Seng Hui 25,752,000 21.80 – –
3Ang Yew Chye 14,549,729 12.32 – –
4Lian Bee Metal Pte Ltd 7,948,500 6.73 – –

As at 21 September 2026, 24.30% of the Company’s shares were held in the hands of the public. Accordingly, the Company has complied with Rule 723 of the Listing Manual of the SGX-ST which requires 10% of the equity securities (excluding preference shares and convertible equity securities) in a class that is listed to be in the hands of the public.